Outstanding Philanthropist Award

2014      Dr. Marcel A. Desautels
2014      Bill and Susanne Holland
2013      Margaret and Jim Fleck
2012      Emmanuelle Gattuso and Allan Slaight
2011      The Clark Family
2010      G. Raymond Chang
2009      Joseph and Sandra Rotman
2008      Robert and Linda Krembil and Kelly and Michael Meighen
2007      Arthur and Sonia Labatt
2006      The Honourable Margaret Norrie McCain, O.C.
2005      Isadore and Rosalie Sharp
2004      Pat and Barbara Keenan
2003      R. Fraser Elliott, C.M., Q.C.
2002      Ted and Loretta Rogers
2001      Dr. Mona Campbell
2000      Joey & Toby Tanenbaum
1999      James and Sandra Pitblado
1998      The Richard Ivey Family
1997      Dr. Murray and Dr. Marvelle Koffler
1996      Barry and Honey Sherman
1995      Dr. Anne Tanenbaum

Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser Award

2014      Judy Matthews
2013      Sam and Claire Duboc
2012      Tony Arrell
2011      Jamie and Patsy Anderson
2010      Tony Gagliano
2009      John Hunkin
2008      Ana Lopes
2007      Barbara Stymiest
2006      Sally Horsfall Eaton and John Craig Eaton
2005      Anthony Fell
2004      Miles S. Nadal
2003      Lawrence S. Bloomberg, L.L.D.
2002      John Tory
2001      George Fierheller
2000      Michael Wilson
1999      Rose Wolfe
1998      Jack E. Sinclair
1997      Donald Johnson

Outstanding Fundraising Professional Award

2014      Denny Young, MA, CFRE
2013      Lifetime Achievement Award – David Love
2012      Lifetime Achievement Award – Marie Spears
2011      David Palmer
2010      Susan Mullin, CFRE
2009      Shawn St. Michael
2008      Tennys Hanson ~ Lifetime Achievement Award – Allan Arlett
2007      Susan McIssac
2006      Paul E. Marcus, LL.B., CFRE
2005      Alayne Metrick, FAHP
2004      *Lifetime Achievement Award – Anne Moore, CFRE
2003      William Doran Hallett, Ph.D., ACFRE
2002      Stephen Thomas, CFRE  ~ *Lifetime Achievement Award – Ross D. McGregor
2001      Dianne Lister, LL.B., CFRE
2000      Ronald J. Fairchild, CFRE
1999      Nicholas Offord ~ Gordon Goldie (Pioneer Award)
1998      Daniel W. King
1997      Ted Garrard
1996      Jon S. Dellandrea, Ph.D. and Gordon Duran, FAHP
1995      Carol Oliver, FAHP and Sue Carruthers, FAHP and Ken Wyman, CFRE

Outstanding Corporation Award

2014      Avon Canada
2013      The Home Depot Canada (THDC)
2012      Scotiabank
2011      Bell Canada
2010      Loblaw Companies Limited
2009      CIBC
2008      RBC
2007      BMO Financial Group
2006      Great-West Life, London Life & Canada Life
2005      TD Bank Financial Group

Outstanding Foundation Award

2014      Kin Canada
2013      Catherine Donnelly Foundation
2012      J.P. Bickell Foundation
2011      The Michael Young Family Foundation
2010      Toronto Community Foundation
2009      The Counselling Foundation of Canada
2008      Toskan Casale Foundation
2007      Donner Canadian Foundation
2006      Harbinger Foundation
2005      The Grocery Foundation

Youth in Philanthropy Award

2014      Sarah Jordanand Claire Jordan
2013      Kristina and Heather DiClemente (Age 18-23) ~ Rukhsar Jaffer (Age 5-17)
2012      Emi-Lee Commisso
2011      Robert Hampson (Age 18-23) ~ Mark Mannarn (Age 5-17)
2010      Brooke Harrison
2009      Bilaal Rajan
2008      Amanda Belzowski
2007      Sanjay & Sofia Sugumar
2006      Jenna Lambert
2005      Five Grade 5 students at Havergal College Junior School: Jacquie Marshall, Maya Silman, Lauren Thomas, Osunkemi Mau, Jamie Craig

Mo Davies Small Organization for Excellence in Fundraising

2014      Toronto Summer Music
2013      First Book Canada
2012      The WoodGreen Foundation
2011      Parry Sound Health Centre Foundation
2010      Etobicoke Services for Seniors
2009      The Redwood and Station Gallery
2008      Lake Simcoe Conservation Foundation
2007      Camp Oochigeas & Community Matters Toronto